You are here

Visas

Entry Visa requirements

FOR EMPLOYEES OF ORGANIZATIONS

  1. Form duly filled
  2. Letter of recommendation or request for entry visa
  3. Two (2) passport size photographs
  4. Valid passport for 6 months at least + 1 copy of the passport

NB: The issuance of Visa is free for all Diplomats holders of Diplomatic Passports;
    All those holders of ordinary passports must pay the visa fees which are 100USD for 1 month and 200 USD for 3 months.

FOR TOURISTS/VISITORS APPLICANTS

  1. Form dully filled
  2. Request letter for entry visa/ Invitation letter.
  3. Hotel reservation
  4. Flight booking
  5. Two (2) passport size Photographs
  6. Valid Passport for 6 months at least + 1 Copy of passport
  7. Visa fees in Dollars

        a.    100 USD (for 1 month)
        b.    200 USD (for 3 months)

STUDENT’S APPLICANTS

  1. Form dully filled
  2. Request letter for entry visa/ Invitation letter.
  3. Evidence of enrolment from university or training school
  4. Proof that study-related charge will be covered.
  5. Flight booking
  6. Two (2) passport size Photographs
  7. Valid Passport for 6 months at least + 1 Copy of passport
  8. Visa fees in Dollars

        a.    100 USD (for 1 month)
        b.    200 USD (for 3 months)